Item Search アイテム検索
Category カテゴリー
Original オリジナルブレンドオイル
カート
商品数:0点
合計:0円
カートの中身を見る
アロマテラピー/アーユルベーダについて
アロマテラピーって?
アーユルベーダって?
そんな疑問を解りやすく、
ご説明しております。
AROMATHERAPY
AYURVEDA
Ayurveda Constitution 診断
30の質問に答えるだけで
貴方の体質に合った
アーユルベーダブレンドが
見つかります!!
診断スタート!!
User Guide ご利用案内

カルダモン

■内容紹介■
無色から淡い黄色をしています。
スパイシーな、温かい、甘い、ウッディーな、樟脳のような、ビターレモンのような、
強い、オリエンタルな、芳醇な、バルサム調の香りがします。

Cardamom Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Elettaria cardamomum
Common Method Of Extraction: Steam distillation
Parts Used: Fruit
Note Classification: Middle
Aroma: Warm, green, spicy, balsamic
Largest Producing Countries: Guatemala, India, and Sri Lanka

Traditional Use: Cardamom is native to India, and is used in Ayurvedic

medicine for flatulence, colic, and poor digestion.

Properties: Antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, digestive, diuretic, laxative, nerve tonic, stimulant, stomachic

Benefits: Anorexia, constipation, cough, dyspepsia, halitosis, indigestion, flatulence, loss of appetite, muscular cramps and spasms, nausea, nervous strain, physical exhaustion, sinus headache, stomach cramps, vomiting. Cardamom may be added to a massage blend for upset stomachs.
Blends Well With: Bay, bergamot, black pepper, caraway, cedarwood, cinnamon, cloves, coriander, fennel, ginger, grapefruit, jasmine, lemon, lemongrass, litsea cubeba, mandarin, neroli, orange, palmarosa, patchouli, petitgrain, sandalwood, vetiver, ylang ylang

Of Interest:This oil has many applications in perfumery. It is added to oriental type aromas for soaps, cosmetics, and body care products.

Safety Data: Generally considered safe

■効果■

学名 Elettaria cardamomum
科目 ショウガ科
原産地 南インドを中心としたアジアの熱帯地域
抽出部位 熟した果実(シード)を乾燥させたもの
抽出方法 水蒸気蒸留法
揮発度
税込価格:3,400円 (税込)
数量: