Item Search アイテム検索
Category カテゴリー
Original オリジナルブレンドオイル
カート
商品数:0点
合計:0円
カートの中身を見る
アロマテラピー/アーユルベーダについて
アロマテラピーって?
アーユルベーダって?
そんな疑問を解りやすく、
ご説明しております。
AROMATHERAPY
AYURVEDA
Ayurveda Constitution 診断
30の質問に答えるだけで
貴方の体質に合った
アーユルベーダブレンドが
見つかります!!
診断スタート!!
User Guide ご利用案内

ラベンダー

■内容紹介■
香りの特徴 : フローラルでフレッシュな甘い香り

使用上の注意 : 妊娠初期は使用を避けること。低血圧の人は催眠作用が働きすぎることがあるので、車の運転など、集中力を要する作業の前は使用しないよう注意を。

■効果■
ラベンダーは、すぐれた鎮静効果とともに鎮痛や殺菌、血圧降下など、幅広い用途があることから、アロマテラピーでもっとも広く利用される精油です。
ヨーロッパの山地に生育しているハーブで、精油はリラックス効果が高く、安眠効果があることで有名です。古代ローマでは、傷の手当てに、このハーブを浴槽に入れて沐浴していました。また、防虫効果があることも古くから知られており、ヨーロッパでは肌着入れにラベンダーの花穂の入ったサシェを入れて、虫よけにしていました。ラベンダーにはたくさんの種類がありますが、officinalis種は香りが特にすばらしいものです。

Lavender Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Lavandula angustifolia
Common Method Of Extraction: Steam distilled
Parts Used: Flowering tops
Note Classification: Middle
Aroma: Sweet, floral, herbaceous
Largest Producing Countries: Bulgaria, France, and Ukraine
Traditional Use: Lavender oil is known for its skin healing properties and its use as a sedative. The herb has been used for strewing, and the flowers are used as an aromatic.
Properties: Analgesic, antibacterial, antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, aromatic, carminative, cholagogue, deodorant, diuretic, emmenagogue, hypotensive, insecticide, nervine, sedative, stimulant, stomachic, vulnerary
Benefits: Acne, allergies, amenorrhea, asthma, athlete’s foot, bruises, burns, colic, conjunctivitis, cystitis, dandruff, depression, dermatitis, earache, eczema, flatulence, halitosis, headache, hypertension, indigestion, infection, inflammations, insect bites and stings, insomnia, laryngitis, leucorrhea, migraine, nausea, nervous tension, neuralgia, psoriasis, rashes, rheumatism, scars, slow digestion, sore muscles, sprains, stress, sunburn, teething, toothache, ulcers, wound. Lavender oil is a good addition to most skin care products. For bug bites and burns the oil is generally safe to apply neat to the affected area. A skin patch test should be performed before using any essential oil directly on the skin.
Blends Well With: Bergamot, black pepper, cedarwood, chamomile, clary sage, clove, cypress, eucalyptus, geranium, grapefruit, juniper, lemon, lemongrass, mandarin, marjoram, oakmoss, palmarosa, patchouli, peppermint, pine, ravensara, rose, rosemary, tea tree, thyme, vetiver
Of Interest: The name “lavender” is derived from the Latin lavare, meaning, “to wash”. Known as one of the seven polyvalents (effective against many toxins), which are applicable to many ailments. Greeks and Romans perfumed their bathwater with lavender, burned lavender incense to appease their wrathful gods, and believed the scent of lavender to be soothing to untamed lions and tigers.
Safety Data: Generally considered safe.

学名 Lavandula officinalis
科目 シソ科
原産地 フランス、イタリア、ハンガリー、イギリス
抽出部位 花のついた先端部分
抽出方法 水蒸気蒸留法
揮発度
税込価格:2,800円 (税込)
数量: