Item Search アイテム検索
Category カテゴリー
Original オリジナルブレンドオイル
カート
商品数:0点
合計:0円
カートの中身を見る
アロマテラピー/アーユルベーダについて
アロマテラピーって?
アーユルベーダって?
そんな疑問を解りやすく、
ご説明しております。
AROMATHERAPY
AYURVEDA
Ayurveda Constitution 診断
30の質問に答えるだけで
貴方の体質に合った
アーユルベーダブレンドが
見つかります!!
診断スタート!!
User Guide ご利用案内

マンダリン

■内容紹介■
香りの特徴 : オレンジに似た甘くデリケートな香り

使用上の注意 : 皮膚を刺激することがあるので高濃度での使用は避ける。光毒性は弱いが、肌につけたあとは日光や紫外線に当たらないこと。

■効果■
マンダリンの名前はその昔、マンダリンと呼ばれる中国の高級官僚たちが、主君にこの果実を捧げたことに由来します。精油にはレッドマンダリンやグリーンマンダリンなどがあり、いずれも親しみやすい穏やかな香りです。
柑橘類の精油特有の光毒性もきわめて低く、子どもやお年寄りにも安心して使える精油です。フルーティな香りは、食欲を刺激し、消化を促す作用があるほか、気分をリフレッシュして明るくしてくれるため、精神的な原因による食欲不振に役立ちます。香水のほか、リキュールやお菓子などの食品の香りづけとして、非常に人気があります。また、この果皮を乾燥したものを「陳皮」といい、漢方薬や料理の香りづけに利用されます。

Mandarin, Red Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Citrus reticulata
Common Method Of Extraction: Cold pressed
Parts Used: Fruit peel
Note Classification: Top
Aroma: Light, fruity, citrus
Largest Producing Countries: Italy, Spain, Brazil, and USA
Traditional Use: Both in perfumery and as a flavoring agent. Medicinally it is utilized for digestive ailments.
Properties: Antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, digestive, diuretic, hypnotic, laxative, lymphatic stimulant, sedative, tonic
Benefits: Acne, constipation, fluid retention, hiccoughs, indigestion, intestinal problems, nervous tension, obesity, oily skin, scars, skin disorders, stretch marks. The antiseptic actions of mandarin oil make it a good addition to skin care products such as lotions, massage oils, and facial products.
Blends Well With: Basil, black pepper, chamomile roman, cinnamon, clary sage, clove, frankincense, geranium, grapefruit, jasmine, juniper, lemon, myrrh, neroli, nutmeg, palmarosa, patchouli, petitgrain, rose, sandalwood, ylang ylang
Of Interest: Mandarin oranges are used in both ayurvedic and Chinese medicines. The name mandarin traces back to the Mandarins of China.
Safety Data: Generally considered safe.

学名 Citrus reticulata
科目 ミカン科
原産地 スペイン、イタリア、中国、アルゼンチン
抽出部位 果皮
抽出方法 圧搾法
揮発度
税込価格:3,200円 (税込)
数量: