Item Search アイテム検索
Category カテゴリー
Original オリジナルブレンドオイル
カート
商品数:0点
合計:0円
カートの中身を見る
アロマテラピー/アーユルベーダについて
アロマテラピーって?
アーユルベーダって?
そんな疑問を解りやすく、
ご説明しております。
AROMATHERAPY
AYURVEDA
Ayurveda Constitution 診断
30の質問に答えるだけで
貴方の体質に合った
アーユルベーダブレンドが
見つかります!!
診断スタート!!
User Guide ご利用案内

パチョリ

■内容紹介■
香りの特徴 : スパイシーで力強い香り

使用上の注意 : 妊娠中は使用を避ける。香りの持続性が高く、手や衣服につくと落ちにくい。粘度が高く、水に分散しにくい。

■効果■
パチュリは「墨汁のような」とも形容される、スモーキーで個性的な香りが特徴の精油です。東洋では昔から医療の分野で利用されてきました。特に蛇の毒の解毒剤や防虫剤として力を発揮しました。インドからカシミヤを輸出する際には、乾燥させた葉を用いて虫がつくのを防いだそうです。
この精油には、肌を若々しく美しく保つ効果があるので、スキンケアによく使用されます。深みのある香りが心を鎮め、感情のバランスをとってストレスによる過剰な食欲を抑制する働きがあるため、ダイエット中の人にはうれしい香りです。独特の香りは好き嫌いが分かれますが、時間とともに成熟し、質が向上する数少ない精油の一つで、ほかの精油に加えることで香りを持続させる働きもあります。

Patchouli Essential Oil

Botanical Name: Pogostemon cablin
Common Method Of Extraction: Steam distilled
Parts Used: Leaves
Note Classification: Base
Aroma: Earthy, smoky, spicy, and musky
Largest Producing Countries: Sri Lanka, Indonesia, and India
Traditional Use: Used as an insect repellant for shipping fabric. The oil is also well known as an incense and base note in perfumery.
Properties: Antibacterial, antidepressant, antiemetic, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, carminative, decongestant, deodorant, febrifuge, laxative, nervine, stimulant, stomachic, tonic
Benefits: Acne, allergies, burns, constipation, dandruff, depression, dermatitis, dry skin, eczema, edema, indigestion, infections, insect repellant and bites, nervous exhaustion and stress related conditions, oily hair and skin, open pores, uterine tonic, wounds, wrinkles. Patchouli may be added to skin and hair care products. It is considered a fixative in perfumery.
Blends Well With: Bergamot, black pepper, cedarwood, chamomile, cinnamon, clary sage, clove, coriander, frankincense, geranium, ginger, grapefruit, jasmine, lavender, lemongrass, litsea cubeba, mandarin, myrrh, neroli, oakmoss, opopanax, orange, rose, sandalwood, vetiver
Of Interest: Patchouli oil is considered to improve with age. This is why you can find many different colors and aroma profiles on the market. If you do not like the aroma of a certain distillation now, you may love it later.
Safety Data: Generally considered safe.

学名 Pogostemon cablin
科目 シソ科
原産地 インド、マレーシア、フィリピン
抽出部位
抽出方法 水蒸気蒸留法
揮発度
税込価格:2,800円 (税込)
数量: